SSC GD Constable Recruitment Online Form 2018






Post Name : SSC GD Constable Recruitment Online Form 2018, Correction Form
About Post : Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Constable General Duty in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, NIA & Other Various Force Post. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.
Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Constable GD in CAPF, NIA, SSF Assam Rifle Recruitment 2018
WWW.PUNJABJOBALERT.BLOGGER.COM
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Notification Issued : 21/07/2018
  • Application Start : 17/08/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/09/2018 Till 05:00 PM (Extended)
  • Last Date Correction Form : 18/10/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 30/09/2018
  • Last Date Comp. Form : 03/10/2018
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.0/-
  • Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay through Offline E Challan.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 54953
Post NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable General Duty (GD) in various ForceMale24595102158172432547307
Female4024175112835887646
Eligibility
  • Candidate Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
Age Limit
  • 18-23 Year
  • Age As on 01/08/2018
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Physical Standard (Tentative)
DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height170 CMS165 CMS157 CMS155 CMS
Chest81-85 CMS76-80 CMSNANA
Running1600 Meters Run in 06 Minutes.1600 Meters Run in 08 Minutes.
High Jump03 Feet 09 Inch03 Feet
Long Jump14 Feet10 Feet
Force Wise Vacancy Details (Tentative)
Post NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale04472613180
Female130502020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121524
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale16827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale050200108
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775
IF You Satisfied By PUNJABJOBALERT.BLOGGER.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Login to Change Photo SignatureClick Here
Notice For Correction Photo, SignatureClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Extended Date NotificationClick Here
Download Emp News NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here


UPSC CAPF Recruitment

UPSC CAPF Recruitment 2018 – 398 Multiple AC Posts | Apply Online Organization Name:  Union Public Service Commission Emp...

 
Top