KVS TGT / PGT / PRT Online Form 2018, For Online Correction




Post Name : KVS TGT / PGT / PRT Online Form 2018, Correction Form, Exam Date Notice, Admit Card
About Post : Central Board Of Secondary Education (CBSE), Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan KVS Are Invited Online Application Form For Recruitment TGT. PGT, PRT Vacancy 2019. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)
TGT | PGT | PRT Principal Recruitment 2018
WWW.PUNJABJOBALERT.BLOGGER.COM
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start : 24/08/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 13/09/2018
  • Last Date Pay Fee : 13/09/2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date Vice Principal / Principal : 03/11/2018
  • Exam Date TGT, PGT, PRT : 22-23 December 2018
APPLICATION FEE
  • For Principal Gen / OBC : Rs.1200/-
  • For TGT/PGT/PRT Post : Gen / OBC : Rs.750/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card Credit Card Net Banking OR Pay through E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 8339
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Post Graduate Teacher (TGT)2771729548592Max- 40 YearMaster Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks & B.Ed Exam Passed
Trained Grad Teacher (TGT)9385203001421900Max- 35 YearGraduation in Related Subject with 50% Marks & CTET Exam Passed
Principal411911057635- 50 YearMaster Degree with 45% Marks & B.Ed with 15 Year Experience
Vice Principal11757311522035- 45 YearMaster Degree with 45% Marks & B.Ed with 05 Year Experience
Librarian2414080450Max 35 YearGraduation in Library Science OR 1 Year Diploma Degree in Library Science.
Primary Teacher (Group-B)267214317983995300Max 30 Year10+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks & CTET Exam Passed & 2 Yr Diploma in Elementary Education.
Primary Tea. (Music)101543115201Max 30 Year10+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks & Degree in Music.
TGT | PGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details
Subject NamePost NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HindiTGT134714020265
PGT2219070452
EnglishTGT137724021270
PGT2418080555
MathematicsTGT96513414195
PGT2816080557
SanskritTGT61361809124
ScienceTGT146784422290
Social ScienceTGT2191186533435
P & HETGT4531140797
Art & EducationTGT50341508107
WETTGT50293008117
PhysicsPGT2513120454
ChemistryPGT2917090560
BiologyPGT2314100350
HistoryPGT2815080556
GeographyPGT2820080561
EconomicsPGT2816080456
CommercePGT2110110345
Computer SciencePGT2114060546
IF You Satisfied By WWW.PUNJABJOBALERT.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Admit Card Vice Principal / PrincipalClick Here
For Online CorrectionClick Here
Download TGT | PGT | PRT Exam DateClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

UPSC CAPF Recruitment

UPSC CAPF Recruitment 2018 – 398 Multiple AC Posts | Apply Online Organization Name:  Union Public Service Commission Emp...

 
Top