Railway RRB Group D Exam Admit Card, Exam City Notice, Online Mock Test Practice, Admit card



Post Name : Railway RRB Group D Exam Schedule, Admit Card, Exam Date, Exam City Date Notice, Online Mock Test, Admit Card
About Post : Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Various Zone Are Invited Online Application Form for Group D Class IV Grade Vacancy 2018. Interested Candidate Completed All eligibility Criteria And apply Online Application Form. Before You apply online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.


Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Centralized Recruitment 02/2018 Group D Various Post Recruitment 2018
WWW.PUNJABJOBALERT.COM
IMPORTANT  DATES
  • Application Start : 10/02/2018
  • Last Date Apply Online : 31/03/2018 (Extended)
  • Last Date Fee Payment Offline : 10/03/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment Online : 12/03/2018
  • Last Date For Modification Form : 30/07/2018 (Extended)
  • CBT Exam Start : 17/09/2018
  • Admit Card, Exam City : Available Soon
APPLICATION  FEE
  • Gen / OBC : Rs. 500 /-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 250 /-
  • Female : Rs. 250 /-
  • Pay the Examination Fee through Online Debit Card, Net Banking OR Pay Fee through Offline E Post Challan OR E Challan Submit to Recognized Bann in India.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 62907
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Group C31889165029453506162907
RRB State Wise Vacancy Details
RRB NameZoneGenOBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadWR305690147716536087
AjmerNWR249370436011984755
AllahabadNCR253373635211414762
BangaloreSWR11843461675962293
BhopalWCR17724932969613522
BhubaneshwarECOR7832451583461532
BilaspurSECR587168873171159
ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
ChennaiSR15504313326662979
GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
KolkataER11553552036542367
MumbaiCR232167539312364625
PatnaECR301689945016145981
RanchiSER12404261976622525
SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523
Post Name Wise Eligibility
Post NameDepartmentQualification
Helper / Electrical ( Workshop )Electrical
  • Class 10 ( High School ) Exam Passed with National Apprentice Certificate (NAC) Granted By NCVT
OR
  • Class 10 ( High School ) Passed with ITI Certificate in Related Trade
Helper / Electrical / ACElectrical
Helper / Electrical / General ServiceElectrical
Helper / Electrical / PowerElectrical
Helper / Electrical / Train LightingElectrical
Helper / Electrical / TrdElectrical
Helper / Electrical / TrsElectrical
Helper / BridgeEngineering
  • Class 10 ( High School ) Exam Passed with National Apprentice Certificate (NAC) Granted By NCVT
OR
  • Class 10 ( High School ) Passed with ITI Certificate in Related Trade
Helper / CivilEngineering
Helper / Civil ( Workshop )Engineering
Helper / P WayEngineering
Helper / Track MachineEngineering
Helper / WorksEngineering
Track Maintainer Grade IVEngineering
Helper / MechanicalMechanical
Helper/Mechanical/Carriage And WagonMechanical
Helper/Mechanical/ Diesel ElectricalMechanical
Helper/Mechanical/ Diesel MechanicalMechanical
Helper/Mechanical (Power)Mechanical
Helper/ S & TS And T
Helper/ S & T ( Workshop )S And T
Helper/ SignalS And T
Helper / TececommunicationS And T
Helper/MedicalMedical
  • Candidate Must Passed 10 (High School ) Exam Passed
OR
  • ITI / NAC / NCVT Certificate in Recognized Institute.
Hospital / MedicalMedical
Hospital AttendantMedical
Assistance PointsmanTraffic
GatemanTraffic
Porter / Hamal / Sweeper Cum PorterTraffic
Physical Eligibility
Male Candidate
  • 1000 Meter Running in 04 Minute 15 Second.
  • Candidate Should Lift & Carry 35 Kg Weight 100 Meter Distance in 02 Minutes.
Female Candidate
  • 1000 Meter Running in 05 Min. 40 Sec.
  • Candidate Should be Lift & Carry 20 Kg Weight 100 Meter Distance in 02 Min.
Fee Refunds Process

  • Important Instruction For All Candidate Expect the Fee Concession Categories.
  • Candidate Must Be Enter the Your Account Number, Account Holder Name, IFSC Code Under Login Section.
  • Railway Will Be Refunded Rs. 400/- For General / OBC Candidates & Rs. 250/- For the SC / ST Candidates.
  • After the Appear the First Stage CBT Examination Your Exceed Amount Will Be Refund At Your Bank.
  • Note : If You Have Not Appear in CBT Exam Amount Not Be Refunded.
IF You Satisfied By PUNJABJOBALERT.COM (Website) Please Share More People. (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS

  • Note : Candidates, Please note – The Exam City and Date information is live for candidates scheduled till 26.10.2018. The next schedule of exam city and date intimation for the exam starting from 29th October 2018 will be live on 19-10-2018.
  • Note : अभी तक 26/10/2018 तक के Exam का Exam City और Date आप देख सकते हैं | उसके बाद 29/10/2018 से होने वाले Exam का Exam City और Date 19/10/2018 को जारी होगा |आप नीचे दिए गए पहली Link से डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं |
Download Answer Key
Download Admit Card  (Available)
Available On 11 Jan 2019 Click Here 
Click Here
Check Exam City / Download SC / ST  Travel Pass
( Live Now)
Click Here
Download Admit Card  Notice Click Here
For Online Mock Test PracticeClick Here
Download Admit Card, Exam City Date & Shift NoticeClick Here
Download Section Wise Marks NoticeClick Here
Exam Date Notice (Declared)Click Here
Exam Start : 17/09/2018
Login For Uploads Proper PhotographServer- I | Server-II
Notice For Invalid PhotographClick Here
Check Form StatusClick Here
Check Form StatusServer – II
Re Print Application FormClick Here
Activate Registration Through OTPClick Here
Download NotificationHindi | English
Official WebsiteClick Here

UPSC CAPF Recruitment

UPSC CAPF Recruitment 2018 – 398 Multiple AC Posts | Apply Online Organization Name:  Union Public Service Commission Emp...

 
Top