RPF Constable (Anchillary) Online Form 2019




Post Name : RPF Constable (Anchillary) Online Form 2019
About Post : Railway Protection Force & Indian Railway Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Constable (Anchillary) Water Carrier Safaiwala, Washerman, Barber, Gardener & Tailor, Cobbler. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.
Indian Railway Protection Force (RPF)
RPF Constable (Anchillary) Recruitment 2018
Employment Notice No. Constable (Anchillary)/RPF – 03/2018
WWW.PUNJABJOBALERT.COM
IMPORTANT DATES
  • Application Start : 01/01/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 30/01/2019
  • Last Date Pay Fee : 30/01/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Feb / March 2019 (Tentative)
APPLICATION FEE
  • Gen / OBC : Rs.500/
  • SC / ST / ExM : Rs.250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.
Notice For Fee Refund
  • IF Candidate Appearing in CBT Exam, Fee Refund For (Gen/OBC : Rs.400/- Refund) & (SC/ST/ExM : Rs.250/- Refund).
Eligibility Criteria
  • Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Baord.
Age Limit
  • Age : 18- 25 Year
  • Age As on 01/01/2019
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 798
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable (Water Carrier)2021764826452
Constable (Safaiwala)109612009199
Cons (Water Man)2911060349
Constable (Barber)2712070349
Constable (Mali)020302007
Tailor Gr-III150302020
Cobbler Gr-III0200002
Physical Eligibility
DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBCSC / STGen / OBCSC / ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2- 81.2 CMSNANA
Running800 Meter 03 Min 40 Sec.800 Meter 03 Min 40 Sec.
Long Jump09 Feet09 Feet
High Jump03 Feet03 Feet
IF You Satisfied By PUNJABJOBALERT.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Modify ApplicationClick Here
Print ApplicationClick Here
OTP VerificationClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Other InformationClick Here
Download Zonal Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick here

UPSC CAPF Recruitment

UPSC CAPF Recruitment 2018 – 398 Multiple AC Posts | Apply Online Organization Name:  Union Public Service Commission Emp...

 
Top